Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,4528,359
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9395,555
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6647,248
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6212,250
ZhengzhouChina 14,8679,239
ZhijiangChina 15,7269,772
ZagrebCroatia 9,2015,717
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8025,470
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7596,065
ZahedanIran 13,4828,378
ZanjanIran 12,0777,505
ZacatecasMexico 3,2312,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,9048,640
ZinderNiger 9,0585,629
ZhobPakistan 13,9688,680
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,29610,748
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,29710,749
ZamoscPoland 9,6275,983
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0785,641
ZigalovoRussia 12,7117,899
ZiganskRussia 11,2556,994
ZyryankaRussia 10,7096,655
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8624,885
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6215,357
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7527,924
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5506,556
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5416,550
ZitomirUkraine 10,0186,226
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3426,426
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2946,397
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,8062,986
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,0772,533
ZambeziZambia 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -