Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5815,954
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,8723,028
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,6882,913
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,0603,144
ViennaAustria 9,1915,711
VitebskBelarus 9,9446,179
VassourasBrazil 5,0203,119
VicosaBrazil 4,9563,079
VitoriaBrazil 5,1223,183
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7122,928
VarnaBulgaria 10,1896,332
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,1432,575
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1513,823
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,7773,590
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,7033,544
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,1403,816
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,1483,821
ValdiviaChile 5,6383,504
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6263,496
VallenarChile 4,4602,771
ValparaisoChile 4,8953,042
VanguardiaColombia 758471
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,7571,092
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7355,428
VestervigDenmark 8,5785,330
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 998620
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,060659
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,047651
VilsandiEstonia 9,3595,816
VaasaFinland 9,2575,752
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2174,485
VeravalIndia 14,8209,209
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0279,959
ValentiaIreland 7,3244,551
VeniceItaly 8,9255,546
VeronaItaly 8,8115,476
VicenzaItaly 8,8625,507
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9535,564
ViterboItaly 8,9365,553
VolterraItaly 8,8295,486
VientianeLaos 16,79610,437
VarenaLithuania 9,6245,981
VilniusLithuania 9,6495,996
VeracruzMexico 2,4671,533
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2605,133
VaernesNorway 8,7145,415
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6225,358
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4495,872
VillarricaParaguay 4,5322,816
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9316,171
VanavaraRussia 12,0927,514
VasileviciRussia 10,0236,229
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9276,169
VerhojanskRussia 11,0046,838
ViljujskRussia 11,5967,206
VitimRussia 12,1677,560
Vize IslandRussia 9,8306,109
VladivostokRussia 13,4278,344
VolgogradRussia 11,1306,917
VologdaRussia 10,3086,405
VoronezRussia 10,6466,616
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3585,815
VytegraRussia 10,0546,248
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4949,007
ValenciaSpain 7,8994,908
ValladolidSpain 7,5504,692
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2414,499
VisbySweden 9,1725,699
VanTurkey 11,5857,199
ValleyUk 7,7304,804
VinnitsaUkraine 10,0426,240
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5803,468
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9644,949
Valentine, NeUsa 4,3422,698
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9443,693
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,1442,575
Vevay, InUsa 3,2622,027
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9011,803
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,9982,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -