Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6238,465
NeuquenArgentina 5,5843,470
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,3553,328
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2348,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0849,995
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7219,148
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7049,759
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,601995
NatitingouBenin 8,3005,158
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0953,166
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6756,012
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4035,843
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2023,233
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5292,815
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7182,932
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2164,484
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5333,438
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9702,467
N’DjamenaChad 9,7356,050
NanchangChina 15,4779,617
NanjingChina 15,0329,341
NanningChina 16,27410,113
NicosiaCyprus 10,9046,776
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8225,482
NaguaDominican Republic 1,083673
NeybaDominican Republic 919571
NegeleEthiopia 12,5307,786
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2387,605
NandiFiji 12,2387,605
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3185,790
NancyFrance 8,4435,246
NantesFrance 7,8534,880
NiceFrance 8,5345,303
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8985,529
NurembergGermany 8,7945,465
NurnbergGermany 8,7915,463
NaxosGreece 10,1636,315
NanortalikGreenland 5,9943,725
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0803,778
NordGreenland 8,3155,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1923,848
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2924,531
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4529,602
New DelhiIndia 14,6939,131
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1415,680
NaganoJapan 13,7038,515
NagasakiJapan 14,5059,013
NagoJapan 15,1779,431
NagoyaJapan 13,9028,639
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,2299,463
NaraJapan 14,0078,704
NazeJapan 14,9289,276
NemuroJapan 12,7327,912
NiigataJapan 13,5488,419
NikkoJapan 13,6218,464
NobeokaJapan 14,4268,964
NairobiKenya 12,3857,696
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3375,802
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4748,373
NidaLithuania 9,3775,827
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8368,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8828,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3027,645
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3177,654
NaraMali 7,3014,537
NioroMali 7,0804,400
NemaMauritania 7,2894,530
NouakchottMauritania 6,3603,952
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4098,332
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3407,668
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6387,853
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
NandaimeNicaragua 1,233766
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4895,896
NiameyNiger 8,3345,179
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9765,578
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2565,752
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7505,437
NawabshahPakistan 14,2788,873
NokkundiPakistan 13,6708,495
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7852,352
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,69910,377
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3556,435
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,9618,054
NikolaevRussia 10,3556,435
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1407,544
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7656,690
NizneangarskRussia 12,5907,824
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6797,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0166,845
NovgorodRussia 9,8846,142
NovosibirskRussia 12,3947,702
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,65910,352
No. 6Sudan 11,3347,043
NyalaSudan 10,7866,702
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,86810,482
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,01010,570
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,77711,047
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,68210,366
NarathiwatThailand 18,05411,219
NigdeTurkey 10,9146,782
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3407,668
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5106,531
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5132,183
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0571,900
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8641,780
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4842,165
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4802,162
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2922,046
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3882,105
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,9592,460
New London, WiUsa 3,9592,460
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6451,644
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6591,653
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,1192,560
New YorkUsa 3,3502,082
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3112,058
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3242,066
Newark, NjUsa 3,3162,061
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0472,515
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6731,661
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6582,273
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6721,660
Newport, TnUsa 2,9131,810
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9485,560
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8961,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1002,548
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9613,704
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1852,601
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2102,616
Norton, KsUsa 4,0792,535
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4622,151
NdolaZambia 11,7157,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -