Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9759,306
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,09011,863
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6799,122
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1519,415
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66110,975
WoomeraAustralia 16,0619,981
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48610,866
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7282,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6622,276
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0274,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3674,578
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8052,986
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2643,271
WillemstadCuraçao 650404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7285,424
WajimaJapan 13,7138,521
WakamatsuJapan 13,5358,411
WakayamaJapan 14,0858,753
WakkanaiJapan 12,7697,935
WajirKenya 12,6797,879
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3976,461
WindhoekNamibia 10,6606,624
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3277,660
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3357,665
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3907,700
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3717,688
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4167,716
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5437,795
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5057,770
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5127,775
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5597,804
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7167,902
WintonNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,815
WarsawPoland 9,4415,867
WroclawPoland 9,1855,707
WonsanSouth Korea 13,9928,695
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6257,224
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1816,948
WauSudan 11,2276,977
WaddingtonUk 7,9944,968
Waco, TxUsa 3,2602,026
Wake IslandUsa 12,4927,762
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,0002,486
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0792,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7851,731
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,6653,521
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Warren, OhUsa 3,4042,115
Warren, PaUsa 3,4842,165
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5152,184
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1181,937
Washington, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Washington, InUsa 3,3532,083
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0001,864
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6842,289
Watertown, SdUsa 4,3452,700
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8272,378
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5302,194
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2312,008
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3911,486
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7641,718
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9971,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3722,096
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2952,048
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2402,013
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8431,145
West Point, GaUsa 2,6721,660
West Point, NyUsa 3,3502,082
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4712,157
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4212,126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,5202,187
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7372,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,8183,615
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3872,105
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9131,810
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1001,926
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,9403,069
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2402,013
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2011,989
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6191,627
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4292,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1551,960
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,1042,550
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,3613,332
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,4032,736
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6471,645
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5132,805
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7551,712
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1351,948
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4002,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -