Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3018,266
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3988,326
MilianaAlgeria 8,1365,056
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0006,214
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8387,356
Malarg EArgentina 5,1873,223
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8303,623
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,7163,552
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,0283,125
MendozaArgentina 4,9073,049
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,9033,047
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,9293,063
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1939,441
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2798,251
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09211,243
MeekatharraAustralia 17,77711,047
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0769,368
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0589,357
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4669,611
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3859,560
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19910,066
MuharraqBahrain 12,8187,965
MinskBelarus 9,8276,107
MogilevBelarus 9,9806,202
MaunBotswana 11,2657,000
MacapaBrazil 2,8871,794
MacauBrazil 4,5822,847
MaceioBrazil 4,8893,038
MachadoBrazil 4,7992,982
ManausBrazil 2,2581,403
MarabaBrazil 3,3632,090
MaringaBrazil 4,5522,828
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7011,678
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5592,833
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5832,848
MonteiroBrazil 4,6662,900
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5802,846
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4032,736
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4492,765
MamfeCameroon 9,2425,743
MarouaCameroon 9,6856,019
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3743,340
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5234,675
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,4533,388
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,2123,860
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0312,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2382,634
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8532,394
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8472,390
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,2093,237
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5242,811
Morden, MbCanada 4,7712,965
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8142,370
MoundouChad 9,9206,165
MatecanaColombia 683424
MoroniComoros 13,2708,246
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2945,775
MarstalDenmark 8,7205,419
Melville HallDominica 1,548962
MichesDominican Republic 1,091678
MocaDominican Republic 1,050652
MoncionDominican Republic 1,026638
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,056656
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,030640
MilagroEcuador 1,541957
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4946,521
MinyaEgypt 10,9216,786
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2265,733
MassawaEritrea 12,2007,581
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7594,821
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2175,728
MarseilleFrance 8,3745,204
MontpellierFrance 8,2735,141
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4251,507
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5594,698
MakokouGabon 9,7396,052
MayumbaGabon 9,5825,954
MitzicGabon 9,5895,959
MkamboGabon 9,8466,118
MoandaGabon 9,8306,108
MouilaGabon 9,5895,958
MagdeburgGermany 8,8085,473
MunichGermany 8,8565,503
MünsterGermany 8,5375,305
MethoniGreece 9,8526,122
MilosGreece 10,0936,272
MitiliniGreece 10,2086,344
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2036,340
MacentaGuinea 7,1474,441
MamouGuinea 6,8404,250
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6416,612
MiskolcHungary 9,5135,912
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,7489,786
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7589,171
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1599,420
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0059,946
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,44610,841
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,64210,341
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,25311,343
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,15310,038
MashhadIran 12,9288,033
Malin HeadIreland 7,5974,721
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7985,467
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3655,820
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2915,773
MilanItaly 8,6875,398
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6435,371
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8645,508
ManIvory Coast 7,3824,587
MaebashiJapan 13,6758,498
MaizuruJapan 13,9708,681
MakurazakiJapan 14,6199,084
MatsueJapan 14,0898,755
MatsumotoJapan 13,7528,545
MatsuyamaJapan 14,2508,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,0569,356
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,4358,348
MishimaJapan 13,7918,570
MitoJapan 13,5948,447
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8398,599
MiyakoJapan 13,2378,225
MiyakojimaJapan 15,4909,625
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5359,032
MiyazakiJapan 14,4989,009
MombetsuJapan 12,7727,936
MoriokaJapan 13,2788,251
MuroranJapan 13,0698,121
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2288,841
MutsuJapan 13,1428,167
Ma’AnJordan 11,3127,030
MafraqJordan 11,2687,002
MombasaKenya 12,7537,925
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8759,865
MaseruLesotho 11,7787,319
MonroviaLiberia 7,0924,407
MisratahLibya 9,3485,809
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6418,477
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4068,331
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8638,615
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4438,353
MakhangaMalawi 12,4547,739
MangochiMalawi 12,4427,731
MwmosaMalawi 12,4967,765
MzimbaMalawi 12,2337,602
MzuzuMalawi 12,2707,625
MalaccaMalaysia 18,51711,506
MersingMalaysia 18,52511,511
MiriMalaysia 18,06511,226
MaleMaldives 16,12810,022
MenakaMali 8,3055,161
MoptiMali 7,6494,753
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4257,721
MazatlanMexico 3,6192,249
MeridaMexico 1,9421,207
Mexico CityMexico 2,7811,728
MonterreyMexico 3,1461,955
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9921,859
MaantyMongolia 13,5428,415
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7158,523
MatadMongolia 13,4788,375
MurenMongolia 13,2688,245
MarrakechMorocco 7,1824,463
MeknesMorocco 7,4284,616
MideltMorocco 7,4974,659
MaputoMozambique 12,2587,617
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0278,095
MandalayMyanmar 16,22810,084
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,34210,155
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,32110,764
MindatMyanmar 16,22210,081
MonywaMyanmar 16,18610,058
MyeikMyanmar 17,32110,764
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8969,878
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4095,226
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5447,795
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6247,845
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6467,858
ManaguaNicaragua 1,266787
MasatepeNicaragua 1,244773
MagariaNiger 9,0635,632
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3885,834
MaradiNiger 8,8605,506
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5325,923
MakurdiNigeria 9,1215,668
MinnaNigeria 8,8695,511
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,4668,989
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8525,501
MajisOman 13,4418,352
MasirahOman 13,8558,609
Muscat  Oman 13,6358,473
MultanPakistan 14,1918,818
MurreePakistan 14,0048,702
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5079,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,9712,468
MoyobambaPeru 1,8961,178
MactanPhilippines 16,87510,486
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,69310,373
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2684,516
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0556,248
MagadanRussia 11,1976,958
MahackalaRussia 11,6497,239
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0146,223
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0146,223
MarkovoRussia 10,0426,240
MinusinskRussia 12,7197,904
MogocaRussia 12,6987,891
MoscowRussia 10,3516,432
MurmanskRussia 9,5725,948
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8947,391
MatamSenegal 6,6604,138
MogadishuSomalia 13,2418,228
MadridSpain 7,6414,748
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6304,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3005,158
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5354,683
MelillaSpain 7,6684,765
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8664,888
MalakalSudan 11,5697,189
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1197,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4995,282
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,56710,295
Mae SariangThailand 16,68710,369
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,86110,478
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,96610,543
MalatyaTurkey 11,1716,942
MersinTurkey 10,9566,808
MuglaTurkey 10,4146,471
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8804,897
ManstonUk 8,1025,035
MeloUruguay 5,2823,282
MercedesUruguay 5,2173,242
MontevideoUruguay 5,4493,386
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5901,609
Madison, FlUsa 2,3921,486
Madison, InUsa 3,2862,042
Madison, NeUsa 4,0792,535
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,8522,394
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,8232,375
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8942,420
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3072,055
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7262,316
Marion, InUsa 3,5242,190
Marion, NcUsa 2,8861,793
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,1432,575
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1331,947
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1431,953
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4675,262
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2742,034
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,0573,143
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9721,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8092,367
Medford, WiUsa 4,0872,540
Mellette, SdUsa 4,4402,759
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0971,924
Mena, ArUsa 3,3122,058
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7811,728
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2111,996
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5612,213
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7551,091
Midland, TxUsa 3,6582,273
Milan, MnUsa 4,2992,672
Milbank, SdUsa 4,3482,702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9193,057
Milford, DeUsa 3,1271,943
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5991,615
Millen, GaUsa 2,5451,582
Millport, OhUsa 3,4042,115
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5022,176
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,7852,352
Minden, NeUsa 4,1022,549
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,1702,591
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6192,249
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4413,381
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6041,618
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7302,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7062,303
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7471,707
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,2992,672
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6621,654
Montrose, CoUsa 4,4722,779
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2382,012
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6911,672
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8861,793
Moro, OrUsa 5,7963,602
Morris, MnUsa 4,3912,729
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7442,326
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9701,846
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6592,274
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7232,314
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8112,368
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7272,316
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3312,070
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0121,872
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7572,335
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4562,148
MaiquetiaVenezuela 853530
MaracaiboVenezuela 335208
MaracayVenezuela 783487
MaturinVenezuela 1,275792
Mene GrandeVenezuela 438272
MeridaVenezuela 469292
MagoyeZambia 11,6477,238
MansaZambia 11,7067,274
MbalaZambia 11,9387,418
MfuweZambia 12,0717,501
MisamfuZambia 11,9507,426
MonguZambia 11,1636,937
MpikaZambia 11,9987,455
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1447,547
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7107,276
MumbwaZambia 11,5897,202
MwinilungaZambia 11,2416,985
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -