Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7738,559
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7278,530
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2975,156
General PicoArgentina 5,3083,298
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,1723,214
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9994,349
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6719,117
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79211,056
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,11910,638
GrazAustria 9,1425,681
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6977,269
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8007,333
GomelBelarus 10,0906,270
GrodnoBelarus 9,6105,971
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7702,964
GoianiaBrazil 4,1552,582
GoiasBrazil 4,0302,504
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8893,038
GrajauBrazil 3,6442,264
GuairaBrazil 4,4832,786
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3042,675
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9433,072
GarouaCameroon 9,6155,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6272,875
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3413,319
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Golden, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Goose, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9612,461
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2393,877
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9072,428
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2352,632
GanzhouChina 15,7949,814
GuangzhouChina 16,11810,016
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,085674
GuayaquilEcuador 1,556967
GonderEthiopia 12,0937,515
GourdonFrance 8,0695,014
GrenobleFrance 8,4115,227
GeisenheimGermany 8,5665,323
GorlitzGermany 9,0495,623
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4564,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7561,091
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8831,170
GoaIndia 15,4829,621
GuwahatiIndia 15,6469,723
GelaItaly 9,1945,713
GenoaItaly 8,6595,381
GhediItaly 8,7655,447
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3635,818
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1215,668
GrossetoItaly 8,8525,501
GrottaglieItaly 9,4065,845
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7305,425
GuidoniaItaly 8,9975,591
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5744,707
GifuJapan 13,8938,633
GaoMali 8,0595,008
GuamMariana Islands 14,8779,245
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2372,011
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0421,891
GuaymasMexico 4,2102,616
GaluutMongolia 13,5928,446
GemertNetherlands 8,4045,223
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,823
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5547,801
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3797,692
GayaNiger 8,4975,280
GardermoenNorway 8,7315,425
GeiloNorway 8,5735,327
GdanskPoland 9,2435,744
GalatiRomania 10,1236,291
Gor’KijRussia 10,6746,633
GorznyjRussia 11,5107,153
GridinoRussia 9,7646,068
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3268,281
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0875,025
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1755,080
GijonSpain 7,5014,661
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9676,815
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8357,354
GoteborgSweden 8,7965,466
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7885,461
GothenburgSweden 8,7965,466
GunnarnSweden 9,0285,610
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4395,244
GabesTunisia 8,8685,510
GafsaTunisia 8,7445,434
GiresunTurkey 11,0856,888
GoztepeTurkey 10,3596,437
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5107,774
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4937,763
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7894,840
GajvoronUkraine 10,1596,313
GeniceskUkraine 10,5946,583
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8051,743
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5405,307
Galva, IlUsa 3,6832,289
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0472,515
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0472,515
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,0973,167
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1761,974
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5772,223
Golconda, NvUsa 5,3063,297
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7441,705
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1342,569
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,1592,585
Grafton, NdUsa 4,6182,870
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7731,723
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0602,523
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5792,845
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,7072,304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,8073,608
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4592,150
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,3123,301
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,9502,454
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4212,126
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8051,743
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8511,772
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1141,935
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9651,842
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3912,107
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3882,105
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2952,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7751,724
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6981,677
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5702,219
Groton, CtUsa 3,3602,088
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9404,934
GuanareVenezuela 591367
GuasdualitoVenezuela 597371
GuiriaVenezuela 1,362847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -