Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5658,430
FarahAfghanistan 13,3828,316
FormosaArgentina 4,4952,793
ForrestAustralia 16,77610,425
FrancistownBotswana 11,7047,273
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9663,086
FloraniaBrazil 4,6082,863
FlorestaBrazil 4,5552,830
FlorianoBrazil 4,0272,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,1263,185
FormosaBrazil 4,2152,619
FortalezaBrazil 4,3232,686
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6042,861
FrancaBrazil 4,6002,859
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4273,372
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1313,810
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9713,710
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6514,133
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6083,485
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,208
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4013,978
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3153,924
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9742,470
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9692,466
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8993,666
FayaChad 10,0466,243
FamagustaCyprus 10,9616,812
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5845,334
FarafraEgypt 10,6936,645
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8626,128
FichtelbergGermany 8,9185,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6155,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7336,048
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0353,750
FaranahGuinea 6,9894,343
FalconaraItaly 9,0275,610
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8535,501
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2365,740
FonniItaly 8,7275,423
FrontoneItaly 8,9785,579
FrosinoneItaly 9,0485,623
FukauraJapan 13,2668,244
FukueJapan 14,5599,047
FukuiJapan 13,8678,617
FukuokaJapan 14,4008,948
FukushimaJapan 13,4798,376
FukuyamaJapan 14,1718,806
FushikiJapan 13,7568,548
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2768,250
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7328,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7028,514
FunchalMadeira 6,3623,953
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,544960
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4794,647
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5585,318
FaroPortugal 7,2304,493
FerganaRussia 13,3568,299
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7434,190
FalunSweden 8,9775,579
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1075,038
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6826,638
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1175,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9292,441
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,1192,560
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,5082,801
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8212,374
Farmington, MnUsa 4,1732,593
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3752,097
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,4502,765
Fayette, IaUsa 3,9402,448
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3972,111
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7151,687
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2531,400
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3061,433
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8483,013
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4642,153
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5972,856
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6722,282
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,8862,415
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4412,760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,0252,501
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3342,693
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9051,184
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6262,253
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3622,089
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5012,175
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3402,076
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5082,180
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1831,978
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7731,723
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3882,105
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0231,879
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3313,313
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,4802,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -