Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,8863,036
ReconquistaArgentina 4,7402,946
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,0193,119
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9704,331
RivadaviaArgentina 4,1062,551
RosarioArgentina 5,0923,164
RichmondAustralia 14,7479,164
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0329,341
RecifeBrazil 4,8883,037
RemansoBrazil 4,2742,656
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4441,519
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0973,167
Rio NegroBrazil 4,9203,058
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,1382,571
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7763,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,7912,977
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1743,215
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1753,216
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2104,481
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1912,604
RuoqiangChina 14,1908,818
Rafael NunezColombia 9458
RandersDenmark 8,6845,396
RestauracionDominican Republic 942585
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,096681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6453,508
RumipambaEcuador 1,389863
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2436,987
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2667,001
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0556,869
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5581,590
RostockGermany 8,8255,484
RhodesGreece 10,4156,472
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5514,692
ReykhólarIceland 7,2494,504
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1874,466
RamsarIran 12,2327,601
RashtIran 12,1287,537
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5954,720
RadicofaniItaly 8,9085,535
Resia PassItaly 8,7745,452
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9635,569
RivoltoItaly 8,9745,576
Rolle PassItaly 8,8735,514
RomeItaly 8,9795,579
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9595,567
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0085,598
RumoiJapan 12,8968,014
RigaLatvia 9,5195,915
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5065,907
RodriguesMauritius 15,4389,594
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1008,141
RabatMorocco 7,3154,546
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,78410,429
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8526,744
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6087,835
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6627,868
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7367,915
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4007,706
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8788,002
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4907,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2267,598
RivasNicaragua 1,207750
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2138,832
RebolyRussia 9,6706,009
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8956,770
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5437,794
RagaSudan 10,9586,810
RashadSudan 11,4437,111
RenkSudan 11,6297,226
RumbekSudan 11,4307,103
RanongThailand 17,58310,926
Roi EtThailand 17,01510,573
RizeTurkey 11,2426,986
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0008,078
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2286,356
RomnyUkraine 10,3146,409
RovnoUkraine 9,8316,109
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3148,273
RochaUruguay 5,4883,411
Racine, WiUsa 3,7582,335
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8071,744
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5862,850
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5892,852
Reading, PaUsa 3,2772,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6723,525
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0273,124
Redding, CaUsa 5,6903,536
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9913,101
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4503,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5562,210
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9711,846
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9711,846
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9851,855
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0492,516
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1182,559
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7502,330
Rockville, InUsa 3,4542,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9802,473
Rome, GaUsa 2,7731,723
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6712,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,8493,635
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9242,438
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1291,944
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6102,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -