Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2205,108
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5665,323
EsquelArgentina 5,9963,726
EzeizaArgentina 5,3623,332
East SaleAustralia 14,8729,242
Esperance (po)Australia 16,95210,534
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95110,534
EssendonAustralia 15,0679,363
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0503,138
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,1843,221
EspinosaBrazil 4,5462,825
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0912,542
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8393,628
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8583,640
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8543,638
Edson, AbCanada 6,0083,733
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9793,716
Estevan, SkCanada 4,9923,102
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7064,788
ErlianChina 13,9128,645
El CaranoColombia 609378
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0125,600
El CercadoDominican Republic 939584
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,072666
El ArishEgypt 11,1036,900
El TorEgypt 11,1896,953
ErfurtGermany 8,7735,452
EssenGermany 8,4935,278
EsfahanIran 12,5667,809
EilatIsrael 11,2606,997
EsashiJapan 13,1528,173
EldoretKenya 12,1857,572
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,3988,325
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0164,360
EeldeNetherlands 8,4675,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6857,882
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,358844
EnuguNigeria 9,0395,617
EncarnacionParaguay 4,7092,926
EvoraPortugal 7,2524,506
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,0188,090
EkimcanRussia 12,4317,725
Elat’MaRussia 10,6306,605
ElistaRussia 11,2396,984
ErbogacenRussia 11,9897,450
EssejRussia 11,1896,953
Ed DueimSudan 11,5177,157
El FasherSudan 10,7946,708
El GeneinaSudan 10,4946,521
El ObeidSudan 11,3217,035
El ShowakSudan 11,8657,373
En NahudSudan 11,1456,925
EdirneTurkey 10,1286,293
ErzincanTurkey 11,2286,977
ErzurumTurkey 11,3447,049
EskisehirTurkey 10,5116,532
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4437,732
EntebbeUganda 11,8877,387
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8534,880
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8524,880
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8062,365
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4951,550
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8572,397
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,8042,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7402,324
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9902,479
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1541,960
Elko, NvUsa 5,2083,236
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8802,411
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4842,165
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,0573,142
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7882,354
Erie, PaUsa 3,5092,180
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7672,341
Eugene, OrUsa 5,9143,675
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4172,123
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8493,635
Eureka, SdUsa 4,5762,844
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,8843,035
Evansville, InUsa 3,2772,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -