Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9356,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,15310,659
ParanaArgentina 4,9833,096
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,8913,039
PehuajoArgentina 5,3713,338
PergaminoArgentina 5,2003,232
PigeArgentina 5,5443,445
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,8723,027
PosadasArgentina 4,7122,928
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4652,775
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8873,037
Punta IndioArgentina 5,4623,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42810,830
Port HedlandAustralia 18,23511,331
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7163,552
ParakouBenin 8,4505,251
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7802,971
ParacatuBrazil 4,3792,721
ParanaBrazil 3,9552,458
ParanaguaBrazil 4,9473,074
ParanaibaBrazil 4,2712,654
ParintinsBrazil 2,5001,553
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9682,466
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9733,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,5122,804
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2822,661
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6312,878
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7462,949
PeixeBrazil 3,8612,399
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4122,742
PicosBrazil 4,1912,604
PiraiBrazil 5,0213,120
PirenopolisBrazil 4,1122,555
PompeuBrazil 4,6752,905
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,2582,646
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8621,778
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8593,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4941,550
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,2013,232
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7622,338
PosseBrazil 4,1872,602
PlevenBulgaria 9,9246,167
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9696,195
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,52010,887
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2333,873
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Penticton, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9072,428
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7242,314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7232,935
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2713,897
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8443,010
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4503,387
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3693,958
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8424,252
Princeton, BcCanada 5,1443,196
ParronChile 5,0403,132
Puerto AysenChile 6,2623,891
Puerto MonttChile 5,8203,617
Punta ArenasChile 7,1144,421
PingbianChina 15,2449,473
PeralesColombia 718446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 957595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,104686
PragueCzech Republic 9,0135,601
PedernalesDominican Republic 860534
PimentelDominican Republic 1,050652
PoloDominican Republic 885550
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,085674
PichilingueEcuador 1,429888
PortoviejoEcuador 1,467912
PuyoEcuador 1,422883
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9526,806
ParisFrance 8,1585,069
PerpignanFrance 8,1845,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6639,112
Port-GentilGabon 9,3165,789
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,0981,304
PotsdamGermany 8,9065,534
PatrasGreece 9,8206,103
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3094,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0583,764
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,553965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 875544
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,089677
PecsHungary 9,3705,823
PambanIndia 16,36810,172
PuneIndia 15,2689,488
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,78611,674
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,72411,635
PadovaItaly 8,8905,524
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8175,479
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0995,654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0795,642
PantelleriaItaly 8,9995,592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7735,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7475,435
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9655,571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1105,661
PiacenzaItaly 8,7265,422
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7895,462
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9335,551
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0305,611
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2715,761
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9785,579
PrizziItaly 9,1145,664
PakseLaos 17,12310,641
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,13411,269
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8239,211
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8359,218
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8248,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5225,917
PatheinMyanmar 16,73310,398
PutaoMyanmar 15,6839,746
PyiMyanmar 16,53710,276
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5258,405
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4457,734
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,024636
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0135,601
PohangNorth Korea 14,2158,834
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0708,743
PadidanPakistan 14,2178,835
PanjgurPakistan 13,9018,638
ParachinarPakistan 13,8078,580
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9668,679
PeshawarPakistan 13,8908,632
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4199,581
PilarParaguay 4,5602,834
PiscoPeru 2,7421,704
PiuraPeru 1,9011,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6831,667
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,27710,736
PoznanPoland 9,1605,692
PrzemyslPoland 9,6195,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3044,539
PortalegrePortugal 7,3024,537
Porto Portugal 7,2264,490
PavelecRussia 10,5436,552
PecoraRussia 10,6766,634
PermRussia 11,1716,942
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2977,020
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9126,159
PjatigorskRussia 11,2787,008
PoronajskRussia 12,3767,691
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8376,734
Providenja BayRussia 9,3195,791
PskovRussia 9,7466,056
PodorSenegal 6,4744,023
PopradSlovakia 9,4585,877
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6347,229
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8197,344
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1745,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,50610,257
Port SudanSudan 11,8387,356
ParamariboSuriname 2,2291,385
PiteňSweden 9,1975,715
PalmyraSyria 11,3567,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8025,470
PhetchabunThailand 16,94510,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,89010,495
PhraeThailand 16,74210,404
PhuketThailand 17,79611,059
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,76611,040
Prachin BuriThailand 17,21010,695
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,41910,825
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,468912
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7104,791
PoltavaUkraine 10,4346,484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2303,250
PradoUruguay 5,4503,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,5113,425
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3902,106
Pana, IlUsa 3,4712,157
Paoli, InUsa 3,3182,062
Paris, IlUsa 3,4902,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,4362,756
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5921,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6642,899
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4902,168
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5912,231
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6813,531
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5281,571
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6202,250
Perry, OkUsa 3,5772,223
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2252,004
Philo, OhUsa 3,3152,060
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5422,822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4552,769
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1301,945
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,4032,736
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,2232,624
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3382,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3502,082
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4732,158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2352,010
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,0973,167
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,4032,736
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6272,254
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9721,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0803,778
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9081,807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3492,081
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0803,778
Portage, WiUsa 3,9282,441
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6692,280
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9373,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,9112,430
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1681,969
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6953,539
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0181,875
Princeton, InUsa 3,2902,045
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4462,141
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,2422,636
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 994617
PetaukeZambia 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -