Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,2608,240
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7907,326
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8157,342
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3152,682
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2114,481
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0052,489
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3123,922
QuinteroChile 4,8983,044
QingdaoChina 14,5599,047
QiqiharChina 13,2768,250
QuitoEcuador 1,295805
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9318,036
QuettaPakistan 13,8748,621
Quanah, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4301,510
Quang TriVietnam 16,93710,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -