Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5867,200
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9367,417
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7587,307
YaoundeCameroon 9,5245,918
YokoCameroon 9,5815,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7582,335
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,1443,196
YanjiChina 13,5498,419
YichangChina 15,3469,536
YinchuanChina 14,5279,027
YiningChina 13,4578,363
YariguiesColombia 443276
YamasaDominican Republic 1,015631
YasicaDominican Republic 1,071665
YazdIran 12,8097,960
YakushimaJapan 14,6809,123
YamagataJapan 13,4458,355
YamaguchiJapan 14,2918,881
YokkaichiJapan 13,9448,665
YokohamaJapan 13,7218,526
YonagoJapan 14,0788,748
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6359,716
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7329,776
YeMyanmar 16,99910,563
YolaNigeria 9,5185,914
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,4148,957
YurimaguasPeru 1,8701,162
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4537,117
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5857,821
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6457,858
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8423,630
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5644,701
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,1023,170
York, PaUsa 3,2452,017
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4272,130
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7292,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -