Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,2538,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5245,297
HuamboAngola 10,3316,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46810,855
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6099,078
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6199,084
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7129,763
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5013,418
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4974,659
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9052,427
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9312,443
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6252,252
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8903,039
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5522,208
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Hope, BcCanada 6,0523,761
HaikouChina 16,53710,276
HailarChina 13,1808,190
HamiChina 13,9268,654
HetanChina 14,0598,736
HavanaCuba 1,570975
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,058657
HigueyDominican Republic 1,079670
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 934580
HelwanEgypt 10,9196,785
HurguadaEgypt 11,2326,980
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8034,849
HelsinkiFinland 9,4725,886
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4875,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
HamburgGermany 8,6925,402
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6925,401
HannoverGermany 8,6765,392
HelgolandGermany 8,5525,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8015,469
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1956,335
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4293,995
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5955,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8695,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4854,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7079,760
HaifaIsrael 11,1416,923
HaboroJapan 12,8577,989
HachijojimaJapan 13,9048,640
HachinoheJapan 13,1898,196
HagiJapan 14,2718,868
HakodateJapan 13,1228,154
HamadaJapan 14,1928,819
HamamatsuJapan 13,8948,634
HikoneJapan 13,9338,658
HimejiJapan 14,0608,737
HiradoJapan 14,4618,986
HirooJapan 12,9428,042
HiroshimaJapan 14,2178,835
HitaJapan 14,3968,946
HitoyoshiJapan 14,5079,015
HunLibya 9,4905,897
HomboriMali 7,8974,907
HomalinMyanmar 15,8869,872
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,83210,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7267,908
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
HororataNew Zealand 12,7067,896
HyderabadPakistan 14,3458,914
HuanucoPeru 2,3131,437
HelPoland 9,2535,750
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7827,943
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4157,094
HatangaRussia 10,7996,711
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6026,588
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1685,076
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9597,432
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3335,799
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0288,717
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1738,807
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7448,541
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,74710,407
HalaibSudan 11,6897,263
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8167,342
HudeibaSudan 11,5747,192
HaparandaSweden 9,3065,783
HarnosandSweden 9,0725,638
HamaSyria 11,2016,960
HassakahSyria 11,4737,129
Hua HinThailand 17,34210,777
HakkariTurkey 11,6637,247
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0184,982
HersonUkraine 10,4156,472
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9246,167
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0881,919
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6922,294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3312,070
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2672,030
Hart, MiUsa 3,8372,384
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4592,149
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1472,577
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5411,579
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4922,791
Hays, KsUsa 3,9402,448
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6623,518
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9632,463
Helena, MtUsa 5,2913,288
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5852,228
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8121,747
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7791,727
Hermit, CoUsa 4,3992,734
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0761,911
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6151,625
Highmore, SdUsa 4,4402,759
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2382,012
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4292,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6002,237
Holly, CoUsa 4,0532,518
Homer, AkUsa 8,2205,108
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5252,190
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1571,962
Horton, KsUsa 3,7982,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4922,791
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0601,901
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8422,388
Houma, LaUsa 2,6571,651
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0051,867
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1521,959
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9091,807
Huron, SdUsa 4,3482,702
HanoiVietnam 16,46510,232
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,59710,935
HarareZimbabwe 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -