Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9375,553
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2345,116
DavisAntarctica 13,3048,267
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,91510,511
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21510,697
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,09711,867
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9909,315
DhakaBangladesh 15,8589,855
D’UccleBelgium 8,3105,164
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7122,928
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4622,152
DouradosBrazil 4,2782,658
DoualaCameroon 9,3265,795
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,0263,123
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3413,940
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0044,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5552,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2312,629
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6352,880
DuianChina 14,7169,145
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4235,856
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7197,904
DajabonDominican Republic 1,024636
DuvergeDominican Republic 903561
DabaaEgypt 10,6156,596
DakhlaEgypt 10,8356,733
DijonFrance 8,3595,194
DresdenGermany 8,9675,572
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0064,975
DebrecenHungary 9,5915,960
DalatangiIceland 7,5974,721
DaltonganjIndia 15,5029,633
DarbhangaIndia 15,3969,567
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6099,699
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6109,700
DumkaIndia 15,6479,723
DwarkaIndia 14,6149,081
DezfulIran 12,3127,651
DublinIreland 7,6224,736
DecimomannuItaly 8,7095,412
DobbiacoItaly 8,9025,532
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7014,786
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2196,971
DagorettiKenya 12,3877,697
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7066,032
DedzaMalawi 12,3357,665
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9588,674
DashbalbarMongolia 13,2368,225
DaweiMyanmar 17,13210,646
De BiltNetherlands 8,3715,202
De KooyNetherlands 8,3465,186
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3445,185
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4047,708
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6967,889
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8017,955
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5605,319
DalbandinPakistan 13,7918,570
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0278,716
DirPakistan 13,8058,578
DroshPakistan 13,7708,557
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,58510,306
DohaQatar 12,9528,049
DorohoiRomania 9,9256,168
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4666,504
DudinkaRussia 10,9666,814
DzardzanRussia 11,0406,860
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7757,939
DakarSenegal 6,2113,859
DaruSierra Leone 7,0084,355
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1167,529
DamazinSudan 11,7967,330
DongolaSudan 11,1756,944
DamascusSyria 11,2506,991
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2506,991
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4777,132
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3398,289
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7617,930
DjerbaTunisia 8,9345,552
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3657,062
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8204,860
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7524,817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5046,527
DonetskUkraine 10,7186,660
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2838,254
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7901,734
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0441,892
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3242,065
Danville, IlUsa 3,4902,169
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6711,660
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7443,569
David City, NeUsa 4,0212,499
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6573,515
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5181,565
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0823,158
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5282,192
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4012,113
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3372,074
Delphine, InUsa 3,5562,210
Denton, MdUsa 3,1291,944
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3692,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8732,407
Deseret, UtUsa 4,9013,046
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,4602,772
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5842,227
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0751,911
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2523,263
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9032,425
Dover, DeUsa 3,1291,944
Dover, TnUsa 3,0941,922
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3442,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8302,380
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,3202,685
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3312,070
Durham, NhUsa 3,5902,231
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -