Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6978,511
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7088,518
KhostAfghanistan 13,8408,601
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5078,393
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2405,120
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24010,713
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0625,631
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6997,270
KandiBenin 8,4545,253
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0593,765
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3432,699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3432,699
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,9523,699
Kenora, OnCanada 4,6862,912
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7112,306
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9354,931
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9794,337
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2783,280
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8702,405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6668,492
KashiChina 13,6548,484
KunmingChina 16,0149,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1236,291
KhargaEgypt 10,9876,828
KosseirEgypt 11,3197,034
KajaaniFinland 9,5095,909
KuopioFinland 9,5525,935
KuusamoFinland 9,5235,918
KarlsruheGermany 8,6015,345
KasselGermany 8,6655,385
KonstanzGermany 8,6665,385
KumasiGhana 8,0384,995
KalamataGreece 9,8746,136
KerkiraGreece 9,6355,987
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9806,202
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4914,034
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5464,689
KankanGuinea 7,1414,438
KindiaGuinea 6,7594,200
KissidougouGuinea 7,0704,393
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7215,419
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,19710,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,19810,066
KeszthelyHungary 9,2815,767
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3344,557
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8699,861
KotaIndia 14,8989,258
KozhikodeIndia 15,9379,903
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,00811,190
KermanIran 13,1238,155
KermanshahIran 12,0987,518
Khoram AbadIran 12,2397,605
KilkennyIreland 7,5354,682
KingstonJamaica 813505
KagoshimaJapan 14,5799,060
KanazawaJapan 13,7978,574
KaruizawaJapan 13,7098,519
KatsuuraJapan 13,7048,516
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7698,556
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7637,931
KobeJapan 14,0428,726
KochiJapan 14,2348,845
KofuJapan 13,7678,555
KumagayaJapan 13,6788,500
KumamotoJapan 14,4548,982
KumejimaJapan 15,2659,486
KureJapan 14,2288,841
KushiroJapan 12,8277,971
KutchanJapan 13,0308,097
KyotoJapan 13,9858,690
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0158,088
KitaleKenya 12,1457,547
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4337,726
KufraLibya 10,3176,411
KaunasLithuania 9,5635,942
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3735,825
KybartaiLithuania 9,5035,905
KarongaMalawi 12,2337,602
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,09211,242
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,79411,057
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,40611,438
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,19711,308
KuantanMalaysia 18,36911,415
KuchingMalaysia 18,52811,514
KayesMali 6,8644,265
KeniebaMali 6,9024,289
KidalMali 8,1805,083
KitaMali 7,0904,406
KoutiaMali 7,5294,679
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7647,932
KisinevMoldova 10,1436,303
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,3768,312
KhatgalMongolia 13,1798,190
KhovdMongolia 13,3298,283
KhujirtMongolia 13,5858,442
KhutagMongolia 13,3098,271
KenitraMorocco 7,3314,556
KalewaMyanmar 16,0439,970
KathaMyanmar 16,0009,943
KawthaungMyanmar 17,58310,927
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,41210,198
KengtungMyanmar 16,38510,182
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7879,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8306,730
KathmanduNepal 15,2229,459
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6348,472
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4767,753
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3677,685
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3927,701
KanoNigeria 9,0415,618
KangnungNorth Korea 14,0728,744
KarasjokNorway 9,2715,761
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4075,224
KristiansandNorway 8,5585,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5545,316
KhasabOman 13,3068,269
KarachiPakistan 14,2778,872
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2818,875
KhanpurPakistan 14,2638,863
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0338,721
KororPalau 16,19410,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4355,863
KlodzkoPoland 9,1755,701
KoszalinPoland 9,0895,648
KrakowPoland 9,4055,844
KalakanRussia 12,5977,828
KaliningradRussia 9,3615,817
KamenskoeRussia 10,3426,427
KandalaksaRussia 9,6145,974
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9596,188
KazanRussia 10,9866,827
KemRussia 9,7996,089
KerchRussia 10,7416,675
KhabarovskRussia 12,7867,946
KirenskRussia 12,3777,691
KirovRussia 10,8226,725
KljuciRussia 10,9706,817
KolpasevRussia 12,0607,494
KorfRussia 10,4736,508
KostromaRussia 10,4326,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1156,285
KotlasRussia 10,5256,541
KrasnodarRussia 10,9546,807
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7947,329
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3397,046
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4917,762
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5135,912
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2106,966
KurganRussia 11,7647,310
KurskRussia 10,4476,492
KyraRussia 13,2618,241
KigaliRwanda 11,6777,256
KoldaSenegal 6,4984,038
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9084,293
KosiceSlovakia 9,5395,927
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5147,155
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7758,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,59110,310
KadugliSudan 11,3257,038
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3327,042
KassalaSudan 11,8937,391
KhartoumSudan 11,4937,142
KostiSudan 11,5767,194
KalmarSweden 9,0695,636
KaresuandoSweden 9,1775,703
KarlstadSweden 8,8615,506
KristianstadSweden 8,9405,555
KamishliSyria 11,4857,137
KanchanaburiThailand 17,17610,673
Khlong YaiThailand 17,48210,863
Khon KaenThailand 16,96310,541
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,29710,749
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,12010,639
KairouanTunisia 8,8465,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1136,906
KarsTurkey 11,4607,121
KastamonuTurkey 10,7096,655
KayseriTurkey 10,9496,804
KonyaTurkey 10,7396,673
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4687,748
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1868,194
KinlossUk 7,8744,893
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5246,540
KievUkraine 10,1366,299
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6526,619
KirovogradUkraine 10,3176,411
KlepininoUkraine 10,5716,569
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4386,486
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7146,037
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4066,467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6472,266
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5403,443
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7242,314
Keene, NhUsa 3,5812,226
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4682,155
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0502,516
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6891,050
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4012,735
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6412,262
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7011,679
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7243,557
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9231,817
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2585,131
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8015,469
KabompoZambia 11,2486,990
KabweZambia 11,7177,281
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7207,283
KafirondaZambia 11,6517,240
KaomaZambia 11,3317,041
KasamaZambia 11,9397,419
KasempaZambia 11,4237,098
KawambwaZambia 11,7107,277
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8727,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -