Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6528,484
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7858,566
JuninArgentina 5,2603,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,6492,889
JacobinaBrazil 4,5172,807
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4522,767
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8493,013
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,4702,777
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9943,104
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7353,564
JiuquanChina 14,3408,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,033642
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,018633
JimaniDominican Republic 886551
JoensuuFinland 9,6545,999
JokioinenFinland 9,3965,839
JyvskylFinland 9,4675,883
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7044,166
JulianehbGreenland 6,0203,741
JagdalpurIndia 15,8259,834
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,46312,095
JerusalemIsrael 11,1976,958
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,161722
JosNigeria 9,1205,668
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0114,978
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0244,986
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1348,783
JhelumPakistan 14,1088,767
JiwaniPakistan 13,8428,601
JuliacaPeru 2,9741,848
JakutskRussia 11,6347,230
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3247,037
JenisejskRussia 12,2167,591
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6617,868
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5877,822
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1625,072
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9547,429
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4717,749
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8277,349
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3974,596
JubaSudan 11,6837,260
JokkmokkSweden 9,1015,656
JönköpingSweden 8,9235,545
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9185,542
JendoubaTunisia 8,7215,420
JerbaTunisia 8,9295,549
JerseyUk 7,8314,867
JaltaUkraine 10,6156,596
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8531,773
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0931,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2941,425
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,5682,217
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2992,050
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2474,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -