Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9404,934
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2235,110
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2255,111
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6315,363
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,3413,319
AzulArgentina 5,5233,432
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04110,590
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,66010,353
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79110,434
AmberleyAustralia 14,7329,154
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7647,310
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0097,462
AimoresBrazil 5,0043,110
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7582,957
AltamiraBrazil 2,9491,833
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7861,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0213,120
ApodiBrazil 4,4872,789
AracajuBrazil 4,8242,997
AracuaiBrazil 4,7392,945
AragarcasBrazil 3,8772,409
AraxaBrazil 4,5572,832
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6912,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0623,767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6874,777
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9844,961
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5692,839
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4922,792
AbecheChad 10,3166,411
AntofagastaChile 3,8472,391
AricaChile 3,2872,043
AltaiChina 13,2818,253
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,163723
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,088676
AraucaColombia 615382
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,065662
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,087676
AzuaDominican Republic 949590
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7476,679
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0226,849
AswanEgypt 11,2566,995
AsyutEgypt 10,9816,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,6621,033
AsmaraEritrea 12,1577,554
AssabEritrea 12,6237,844
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3447,671
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6735,390
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4684,640
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9489,911
AccraGhana 8,2155,105
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0996,276
AthensGreece 9,9946,211
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0046,217
AasiaatGreenland 6,6224,115
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7074,168
AputiteqGreenland 7,0434,377
AkureyriIceland 7,4274,615
AgraIndia 14,8689,239
AhmedabadIndia 14,8369,219
AkolaIndia 15,3439,534
AllahabadIndia 15,2419,471
AmritsarIndia 14,2888,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36310,789
AbadanIran 12,3987,704
ArakIran 12,3257,659
AlbengaItaly 8,6055,347
AlgheroItaly 8,6415,370
AmendolaItaly 9,2495,747
AnconaItaly 9,0405,617
ArezzoItaly 8,9085,535
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8104,854
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8794,896
AbashiriJapan 12,7497,922
AburatsuJapan 14,5319,030
AikawaJapan 13,5838,441
AjiroJapan 13,7868,567
AkitaJapan 13,3368,287
AkuneJapan 14,5539,043
AomoriJapan 13,2068,206
AsahikawaJapan 12,8737,999
AsosanJapan 14,4298,967
AmmanJordan 11,2606,997
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3498,295
AinaziLatvia 9,5185,914
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7868,567
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0548,733
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7728,558
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9348,659
AtarMauritania 6,6574,137
AgalegaMauritius 14,7089,139
AcapulcoMexico 2,7711,722
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5588,425
AltaiMongolia 13,5838,441
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6568,486
AgadirMorocco 7,0294,368
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3715,202
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8768,001
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6467,859
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4597,742
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5457,796
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,180733
AgadezNiger 8,8975,529
AsuncionParaguay 4,4292,752
ArequipaPeru 3,0471,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,29810,128
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2004,474
AradRomania 9,6005,966
AjanRussia 11,9367,417
AldanRussia 12,0757,504
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2967,019
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7247,285
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2757,628
AnadyrRussia 9,7276,045
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0726,259
ArmavirRussia 11,0956,895
AstrakhanRussia 11,4927,141
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0386,859
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2754,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7774,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8944,905
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7264,801
Abu HamedSudan 11,4507,115
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7427,297
AqiqSudan 11,9817,445
ArbaatSudan 11,8047,335
AromaSudan 11,8567,367
AtbaraSudan 11,5737,192
Abu KamalSyria 11,5827,197
AleppoSyria 11,1956,956
AranyaprathetThailand 17,26710,730
AtakpameTogo 8,3185,169
AdanaTurkey 11,0046,838
AfyonTurkey 10,5446,552
AnkaraTurkey 10,6926,644
AntalyaTurkey 10,6266,603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7107,898
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9464,938
AberporthUk 7,7084,790
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7484,815
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6116,594
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5166,535
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2698,245
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
ArtigasUruguay 4,9893,100
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9491,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4522,766
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0873,782
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4972,173
Ada, MnUsa 4,5262,813
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5752,221
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6731,661
Akron, OhUsa 3,4032,114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2812,660
Albany, GaUsa 2,5311,573
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5452,203
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,0592,522
Albion, NeUsa 4,1312,567
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1902,603
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7062,303
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3042,675
Algona, IaUsa 4,0252,501
Alice, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3112,057
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4062,738
Alma, MiUsa 3,7052,303
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8922,419
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6862,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8372,384
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4642,153
Amite, LaUsa 2,7391,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Anderson, InUsa 3,4212,126
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8081,745
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4742,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5752,221
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9414,313
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3501,460
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9451,209
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8401,765
Ashland, WiUsa 4,2962,669
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0533,762
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7682,342
Athens, GaUsa 2,7081,683
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7151,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1771,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,505
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6051,619
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3183,304
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6912,294
Austin, TxUsa 3,2041,991
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7177,902
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3558,299
AcariguaVenezuela 625389
AdenYemen 12,8677,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -