Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3078,269
ShkoderAlbania 9,5505,935
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5495,313
SaltaArgentina 4,0992,547
San AntonioArgentina 5,8313,623
San LuisArgentina 4,9903,101
San RafaelArgentina 5,1003,169
Santa RosaArgentina 5,3903,349
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4442,761
SarmientoArgentina 6,3043,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7019,135
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7019,135
SalzburgAustria 8,9495,561
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7267,287
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9507,426
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8657,373
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3423,319
SaveBenin 8,4575,255
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4332,133
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4265,858
SalvadorBrazil 4,8042,985
Santa MariaBrazil 5,0463,136
SantaremBrazil 2,6691,659
SantosBrazil 4,9553,079
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,6902,914
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1881,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4972,795
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1113,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,8583,019
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,8983,044
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6882,292
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0493,138
São PauloBrazil 4,8993,044
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,6682,901
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3261,446
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5022,797
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6822,910
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7512,953
SobralBrazil 4,1412,573
SoureBrazil 3,1741,972
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1372,571
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4333,376
SurubimBrazil 4,7982,981
SadovoBulgaria 9,9846,204
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8656,130
SofiaBulgaria 9,8466,119
SiemreapCambodia 17,31410,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9402,448
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9222,437
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4133,364
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0642,525
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9343,066
Scott, SkCanada 5,5293,436
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4432,761
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9052,427
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8542,395
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8014,848
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6342,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6362,881
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0383,752
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4502,765
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0872,540
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3123,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3183,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1642,587
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3693,957
SalCape Verde 5,6203,493
SantiagoChile 4,9543,079
SewellChile 5,0213,120
ShanghaiChina 15,0239,335
ShantouChina 16,0049,945
ShenyangChina 13,8728,620
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 778484
Simon BolivarColombia 6641
San JoseCosta Rica 1,023635
SibenikCroatia 9,2285,734
SplitCroatia 9,2755,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9885,585
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6155,354
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,052654
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,023636
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,077669
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,054655
SamanaDominican Republic 1,095680
San CristobalDominican Republic 989615
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,024637
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 967601
San JuanDominican Republic 961597
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,066662
SanchezDominican Republic 1,079671
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,048651
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,024637
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 991616
San GabrielEcuador 1,191740
SalloumEgypt 10,3016,401
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3946,459
SohagEgypt 11,0626,874
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2106,966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,597993
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1474,441
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3735,824
StrasbourgFrance 8,5475,311
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6491,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3601,467
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1826,949
SchleswigGermany 8,6595,381
StuttgartGermany 8,6595,381
SamosGreece 10,2766,386
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0346,236
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0986,275
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4944,036
SiguiriGuinea 7,1424,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,578981
SzegedHungary 9,5065,907
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2275,734
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2064,478
SagarIndia 15,2009,445
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0748,746
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0179,953
SemnanIran 12,5197,779
ShahroudIran 12,5817,818
ShirazIran 12,8097,960
ShannonIreland 7,4314,618
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5785,330
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2655,757
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4995,903
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7535,439
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6645,384
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3445,806
SigonellaItaly 9,2495,748
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5814,711
SagaJapan 14,4338,969
SaigoJapan 14,0088,705
SakaiJapan 14,0738,745
SakataJapan 13,4188,338
SapporoJapan 12,9878,070
SaseboJapan 14,4718,992
SendaiJapan 13,4138,335
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3408,911
ShimonosekiJapan 14,3388,910
ShinjoJapan 13,4058,330
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1208,774
ShirakawaJapan 13,5478,418
ShizuokaJapan 13,8348,597
SumotoJapan 14,0918,756
SuttsuJapan 13,0678,120
SuwaJapan 13,7618,551
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9663,086
SavannakhetLaos 16,96410,542
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5055,907
SiluteLithuania 9,4035,843
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7246,043
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0428,726
SalimaMalawi 12,3627,682
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,66910,980
SibuMalaysia 18,37311,417
SanMali 7,5854,713
SegouMali 7,4434,625
SikassoMali 7,5204,673
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0599,358
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2791,416
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7508,544
SainshandMongolia 13,7938,571
SafiMorocco 7,0734,395
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9654,328
SittweMyanmar 16,31210,136
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4235,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8295,486
SaiqOman 13,6088,456
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5978,449
SurOman 13,8008,575
SialkotPakistan 14,1948,820
SibbiPakistan 13,9988,698
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,5902,852
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9211,815
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,80510,443
SandomierzPoland 9,5255,919
SniezkaPoland 9,1095,661
SuwalkiPoland 9,5265,919
SzczecinPoland 8,9995,592
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1434,438
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7323,562
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,263785
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6069,076
Satu MareRomania 9,6776,013
SibiuRomania 9,8186,101
SulinaRomania 10,2636,377
SadrinskRussia 11,6407,233
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7816,078
SalekhardRussia 10,8556,746
SaratovRussia 11,0636,875
SejmcanRussia 10,8756,758
SelagoncyRussia 11,4067,088
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0997,519
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5877,821
SmolenskRussia 10,0726,259
SociRussia 11,0666,877
SortovalaRussia 9,7406,053
SuntarRussia 11,8237,347
SurgutRussia 11,5277,163
SverdlovskRussia 11,4517,116
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6766,634
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,486923
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0715,637
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5029,012
SingaporeSingapore 18,64611,587
SliacSlovakia 9,3875,833
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1708,805
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0128,707
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4824,650
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7874,839
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6474,752
SevilleSpain 7,4164,608
SennarSudan 11,6647,248
ShambatSudan 11,4897,139
ShendiSudan 11,5507,177
StenseleSweden 9,0025,594
StockholmSweden 9,1295,673
StorlienSweden 8,7735,452
SundsvallSweden 9,0495,623
SantisSwitzerland 8,6805,394
SongeaTanzania 12,4287,723
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,89510,498
SongkhlaThailand 17,94311,150
Suphan BuriThailand 17,14010,651
Surat ThaniThailand 17,69010,993
SurinThailand 17,14510,654
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2005,096
SokodeTogo 8,2975,156
SfaxTunisia 8,9115,537
SousseTunisia 8,8935,526
SamsunTurkey 10,9086,778
SiirtTurkey 11,5027,148
SivasTurkey 11,0296,854
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0198,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5494,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7274,802
SarataUkraine 10,2266,355
SarnyUkraine 9,8426,116
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6056,590
SumyUkraine 10,3906,457
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2948,261
SaltoUruguay 5,0353,129
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5473,447
Safford, AzUsa 4,3512,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7382,323
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0471,272
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4642,152
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0472,515
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1192,560
Salem, InUsa 3,3182,062
Salem, OrUsa 5,9353,688
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9243,060
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4892,168
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2131,996
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9573,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5853,471
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,264785
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3743,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,3662,713
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2523,263
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3233,307
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7791,727
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0632,525
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4531,524
Scott City, KsUsa 3,9872,478
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4412,760
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3182,062
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0163,738
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0063,732
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0653,769
Selma, AlUsa 2,6621,654
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3532,084
Seymour, InUsa 3,3182,062
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1831,978
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,8593,019
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0921,921
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0832,537
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,2052,613
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6072,241
Southport, NcUsa 2,5911,610
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3762,098
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1871,980
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7592,336
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7033,544
Spooner, WiUsa 4,2102,616
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5392,199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4722,157
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3175,790
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,2682,652
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1282,565
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3502,082
State College, PaUsa 3,3402,075
State University, MsUsa 2,8561,775
State University, NmUsa 4,0502,517
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0621,903
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5502,827
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6552,271
Stockton, CaUsa 5,5023,419
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,0482,515
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4482,142
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3122,058
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5221,567
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7773,590
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6102,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9402,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5872,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1498,171
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 423263
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 874543
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6591,031
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8224,239
SocotraYemen 13,7748,560
SenangaZambia 11,1906,953
SerenjeZambia 11,8867,386
SeshekeZambia 11,3207,034
SolweziZambia 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -