Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8824,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1045,036
OranArgentina 3,9522,456
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41911,446
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,169
OstendeBelgium 8,2115,103
ObidosBrazil 2,5631,593
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9554,944
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8302,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8292,379
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7283,559
OdenseDenmark 8,7135,415
OtavaloEcuador 1,245774
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8687,375
OuluFinland 9,3845,831
OroomiehIran 11,7597,307
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7425,432
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3424,563
ObihiroJapan 12,8978,014
OfunatoJapan 13,2998,264
OitaJapan 14,3688,929
OkayamaJapan 14,1168,772
OkinoerabuJapan 15,0599,358
OmaezakiJapan 13,8778,623
OmuJapan 12,7737,937
OnahamaJapan 13,5218,402
OsakaJapan 14,0268,716
OshimaJapan 13,7968,573
OtaruJapan 12,9928,074
OwaseJapan 14,0418,725
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2874,528
OujoaMorocco 7,7604,822
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3268,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8527,987
OphirNew Zealand 12,8627,993
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3167,653
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9628,055
OcotalNicaragua 1,307812
OrlandNorway 8,6485,374
OsloNorway 8,7125,414
OhotskRussia 11,4997,145
OkhotskRussia 11,4997,145
OlekminskRussia 11,9757,441
OlenekRussia 11,1706,941
OmskRussia 12,1077,524
OnegaRussia 9,9986,213
OrenburgRussia 11,5657,187
OymyakonRussia 11,1596,935
OviedoSpain 7,4794,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8935,526
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9374,932
OdessaUkraine 10,2926,396
OvrucUkraine 9,9866,205
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9521,834
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,1312,567
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1541,960
Oakley, IdUsa 5,1413,195
Oconto, WiUsa 3,9822,475
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7942,357
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5672,217
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7132,307
Olivia, MnUsa 4,2362,632
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0233,743
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9622,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9732,469
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3532,083
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Orono, MeUsa 3,8342,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9152,433
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6262,253
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6272,254
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7132,307
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2312,008
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6852,290
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -