Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6268,467
TiranaAlbania 9,5875,957
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5495,312
TebessaAlgeria 8,6705,388
TimimounAlgeria 7,9794,958
TindoufAlgeria 7,1594,449
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5055,285
TrelewArgentina 6,0913,785
TucumanArgentina 4,3202,684
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,76510,418
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,76510,418
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9759,927
TibooburraAustralia 15,6849,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
TshaneBotswana 11,1676,939
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0622,524
TarauacaBrazil 2,1641,345
TauaBrazil 4,2422,636
TefeBrazil 1,9381,204
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8533,015
TeresinaBrazil 3,9592,460
TiriosBrazil 2,2911,424
TorresBrazil 5,2173,242
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3552,085
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,3322,692
TriunfoBrazil 4,5592,833
TucuruiBrazil 3,2141,997
TuriacuBrazil 3,5392,199
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6544,135
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7394,188
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2254,490
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3263,309
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3823,344
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3822,723
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2352,632
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6682,279
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6762,285
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7052,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9603,082
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1852,601
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5263,434
TaiyuanChina 14,5689,053
TaoyuanChina 15,6599,731
TengchongChina 15,9469,909
TønderDenmark 8,6145,353
TylstrupDenmark 8,6765,391
TystofteDenmark 8,7705,450
TamayoDominican Republic 920572
TahrirEgypt 10,8346,732
TantaEgypt 10,8566,746
TallinEstonia 9,4915,898
TartuEstonia 9,6265,982
TampereFinland 9,3945,838
TurkuFinland 9,3375,802
ToulonFrance 8,4315,239
ToulouseFrance 8,0645,011
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2375,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9635,570
TchibanGabon 9,6105,971
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5407,171
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4735,265
TamaleGhana 8,0695,014
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8676,132
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8956,149
TimehriGuyana 1,8811,169
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,395867
TelaHonduras 1,475917
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,21810,078
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,21810,078
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,60011,558
TabrizIran 11,8327,352
TeheranIran 12,3537,676
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1646,937
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3955,838
TarvisioItaly 9,0085,598
TermoliItaly 9,1825,706
TorinoItaly 8,5685,324
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5615,320
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0305,611
TrevicoItaly 9,2175,728
TrevisoItaly 8,9115,537
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0325,612
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5635,321
TabouIvory Coast 7,4514,630
TadotsuJapan 14,1598,799
TakadaJapan 13,6638,490
TakamatsuJapan 14,1408,786
TakayamaJapan 13,8008,576
TanegashimaJapan 14,6339,093
TatenoJapan 13,6418,477
TateyamaJapan 13,7458,542
TokushimaJapan 14,1348,783
TokyoJapan 13,6948,509
TomakomaiJapan 13,0128,086
TottoriJapan 14,0258,716
ToyamaJapan 13,7558,548
ToyookaJapan 13,9908,693
TsuJapan 13,9658,678
TsurugaJapan 13,9118,644
TsuyamaJapan 14,0758,746
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1567,554
TripoliLebanon 11,1476,927
TobrukLibya 10,1776,324
TripoliLibya 9,1665,696
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4395,865
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9748,683
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7028,514
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3828,316
ThyoloMalawi 12,4577,741
TawauMalaysia 17,82311,076
TessalitMali 8,1215,047
TimbuktuMali 7,7394,809
TombMali 7,7414,810
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8354,247
TacubayaMexico 2,7811,728
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7561,713
TarialanMongolia 13,2868,256
TosontsengelMongolia 13,3508,296
TsetserlegMongolia 13,5188,400
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8668,617
TangierMorocco 7,4034,600
TarfayaMorocco 6,6824,152
TazaMorocco 7,5694,704
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,38310,180
TaungooMyanmar 16,56510,294
ThandweMyanmar 16,54110,279
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4338,347
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8727,999
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4597,742
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7547,925
TahouaNiger 8,6415,370
TillaberyNiger 8,2475,125
TaejonNorth Korea 14,2718,868
TromsoNorway 9,0165,602
TrondheimNorway 8,6905,400
ThumraitOman 13,5598,426
TacnaPeru 3,2552,023
TarapotoPeru 1,9411,206
TrujilloPeru 2,1621,344
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,72410,392
TorunPoland 9,2665,758
TimisoaraRomania 9,6055,968
TambovRussia 10,7166,659
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8457,982
TaraRussia 11,9647,435
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2817,010
TermezRussia 13,3598,302
TernejRussia 13,0488,108
TobolskRussia 11,6417,234
TomskRussia 12,2927,638
Tot’MaRussia 10,4146,471
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8226,725
TuapseRussia 10,9916,830
TuraRussia 11,6487,238
TurukhanskRussia 11,3717,066
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0957,516
TortosaSpain 7,9844,961
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,59210,311
TokerSudan 11,9297,413
TartousSyria 11,1376,921
TaipeiTaiwan 15,6489,724
TaboraTanzania 12,0347,478
TakThailand 16,85710,475
TrangThailand 17,87711,109
TabligboTogo 8,3785,206
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4075,224
TunisTunisia 8,8455,496
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2117,588
TireeUk 7,6524,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9604,947
TernopilUkraine 9,8296,108
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,3593,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6211,629
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1805,083
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7131,686
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3871,483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0651,283
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7951,737
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4682,155
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Temple, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6801,665
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7121,685
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4612,150
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8882,416
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5272,192
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9353,067
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7532,332
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4382,136
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1202,560
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1941,985
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3962,732
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5252,190
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8051,743
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,3212,685
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1438,167
TumeremoVenezuela 1,517943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -