Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0735,017
LuandaAngola 9,9796,201
LuenaAngola 10,7576,684
La PlataArgentina 5,4003,355
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,8022,363
La RiojaArgentina 4,5582,833
LaboulayeArgentina 5,1493,200
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8084,230
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2462,639
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6989,134
LavertonAustralia 15,0729,366
LearmonthAustralia 18,43811,458
LongreachAustralia 15,6549,727
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6549,727
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0468,728
Low HeadAustralia 14,7559,169
LinzAustria 9,0315,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0565,006
LerwickUk 8,0545,005
La PazBolivia 3,1321,946
LavrasBrazil 4,8313,002
LencoisBrazil 4,5162,806
LinharesBrazil 5,0803,157
LondrinaBrazil 4,5952,855
LomBulgaria 9,8066,093
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5953,477
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2282,627
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Langara, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7472,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5453,446
London, OnCanada 3,6282,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4514,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5883,473
Lytton, BcCanada 6,1033,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4474,006
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5532,829
LanzhouChina 14,7899,190
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2609,483
Las GaviotasColombia 823511
LimonCosta Rica 906563
LarnacaCyprus 10,9436,800
LimassolCyprus 10,9006,773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5687,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0816,886
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5655,322
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,042647
La VegaDominican Republic 1,033642
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,004624
LuperonDominican Republic 1,081672
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,309814
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7301,075
LuxorEgypt 11,1886,952
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,6481,024
Laucala BayFiji 12,1377,542
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6355,987
Le MansFrance 7,9954,968
LilleFrance 8,2215,109
LyonFrance 8,3485,188
LambarnGabon 9,4795,890
LastourvilleGabon 9,7526,060
LibrevilleGabon 9,3655,819
LeipzigGermany 8,8705,512
LindenbergGermany 8,9795,580
LamiaGreece 9,8646,130
LarissaGreece 9,8446,117
LemnosGreece 10,0586,250
LimnosGreece 10,0706,258
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,553965
LabeGuinea 6,8044,228
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0035,595
La CeibaHonduras 1,414879
La MesaHonduras 1,511939
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2198,836
LudhianaIndia 14,4198,960
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0755,639
LatinaItaly 9,0175,603
LatronicoItaly 9,2985,778
LecceItaly 9,4735,887
LodwarKenya 12,1637,558
Luang PrabangLaos 16,57710,301
LiepajaLatvia 9,3535,812
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4465,870
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4415,246
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6576,001
LabuanMalaysia 17,90111,124
LuqaMalta 9,2365,740
Le LamentinMartinique 1,551964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0202,498
LashioMyanmar 16,16810,047
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4717,750
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
LagosNigeria 8,5785,330
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5365,305
LillehammerNorway 8,6965,404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2638,863
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1202,560
LimaPeru 2,5591,590
LegaspiPhilippines 16,65110,347
LisbonPortugal 7,1464,441
LeninbadRussia 13,2618,240
LevsiRussia 11,4227,098
LungiSierra Leone 6,7434,190
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0845,645
LanzaroteSpain 6,6314,120
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7574,821
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6485,374
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6595,381
LatakiaSyria 11,1016,898
LampangThailand 16,71310,385
LoeiThailand 16,84110,465
Lop BuriThailand 17,11510,635
LomeTogo 8,3595,194
LeemingUk 7,9434,936
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0565,006
London, EnglandUk 7,9894,965
London-GatwickUk 7,9954,968
LynehamUk 7,8744,893
L’VovUkraine 9,7016,029
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2066,342
LozovajaUkraine 10,5836,576
LubnyUkraine 10,3166,410
LuckUkraine 9,7846,080
LuganskUkraine 10,7946,707
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,9952,482
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7062,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7881,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8651,781
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2901,423
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7142,308
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9313,064
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5712,219
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2922,046
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,8742,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8323,003
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7512,952
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5312,816
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1731,972
Larned, KsUsa 3,8602,399
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1202,560
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9263,061
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1341,948
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7132,307
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5902,231
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1182,559
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5192,187
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6602,274
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,4032,736
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1731,972
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8861,793
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9531,835
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0461,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5973,478
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7112,306
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6602,274
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0271,881
Libby, MtUsa 5,6243,495
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9662,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,4802,784
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1871,980
Llano, TxUsa 3,3502,082
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3392,696
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0843,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1013,170
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1103,175
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1852,600
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8121,747
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2252,004
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8561,775
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1232,562
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6592,274
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7382,323
Luling, TxUsa 3,1581,963
Lusk, WyUsa 4,5602,833
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9741,848
LivingstoneZambia 11,4857,137
LundaziZambia 12,1947,577
LusakaZambia 11,7317,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7277,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -