Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8995,530
In SalahAlgeria 8,2095,101
InnsbruckAustria 8,8315,488
IbiriteBrazil 4,8082,988
IguatuBrazil 4,3712,716
IlheusBrazil 4,8623,022
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5292,193
IndaialBrazil 5,0273,124
IpameriBrazil 4,3192,684
IraiBrazil 4,8293,001
IreceBrazil 4,3952,731
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6012,859
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3881,484
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6771,664
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7432,948
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0643,147
ItapevaBrazil 4,7882,975
ItirucuBrazil 4,6952,917
ItuacuBrazil 4,6022,860
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3352,694
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5574,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2983,293
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8993,666
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7114,792
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5312,194
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6453,508
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5114,667
ImbertDominican Republic 1,082672
IzobambaEcuador 1,318819
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9766,821
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,588987
IoanninaGreece 9,7096,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7054,166
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5514,692
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0939,379
IranshahrIran 13,6158,461
IstranaItaly 8,9045,533
IidaJapan 13,8228,589
IizukaJapan 14,3778,934
IrakoJapan 13,9418,663
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6029,695
IrozakiJapan 13,8398,600
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5929,689
IshinomakiJapan 13,3758,311
IwamizawaJapan 12,9508,047
IzuharaJapan 14,3948,945
IrbidJordan 11,2266,976
IfraneMorocco 7,4594,635
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9328,036
IlorinNigeria 8,6795,393
InchonNorth Korea 14,1938,820
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7875,461
IslamabadPakistan 14,0138,708
IquitosPeru 1,6391,019
IloiloPhilippines 16,94410,529
IasiRomania 10,0406,239
IcaRussia 11,2797,009
IlirnejRussia 10,0066,218
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3697,686
IrkutskRussia 12,9938,074
Ivdel’Russia 11,1406,922
IbizaSpain 8,0585,007
IspartaTurkey 10,5806,575
IstanbulTurkey 10,3516,432
IzmirTurkey 10,2756,385
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7566,062
IzmailUkraine 10,1886,331
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2782,658
Independence, KsUsa 3,5982,236
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6832,289
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4022,114
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8412,387
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5332,817
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1501,336
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,9482,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1012,548
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5132,183
IsokaZambia 12,1007,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -