Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3294,554
UaupesBrazil 1,467912
UbatubaBrazil 5,0023,108
UberabaBrazil 4,5012,797
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0923,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6818,501
UpernavikGreenland 6,9934,345
UummannaqGreenland 6,8314,245
UdineItaly 8,9875,584
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0785,641
UenoJapan 13,9838,689
UnzendakeJapan 14,4849,001
UrakawaJapan 12,9838,068
UshibukaJapan 14,5479,039
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6168,461
UwajimaJapan 14,3198,898
UkmergeLithuania 9,6105,972
UtenaLithuania 9,6545,999
UlaangomMongolia 13,1478,170
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4758,373
UlgiiMongolia 13,1978,201
UliastaiMongolia 13,4438,354
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2248,218
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5218,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,0088,704
UfaRussia 11,3897,077
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0806,264
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0388,102
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9096,779
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8567,989
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4816,513
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8806,761
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6797,257
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3616,438
Umm BeninSudan 11,7137,279
UmeňSweden 9,1695,698
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,10910,632
Udon ThaniThailand 16,86210,478
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,79610,437
UrfaTurkey 11,2837,011
UsakTurkey 10,4536,495
Uman’Ukraine 10,1716,321
UzgorodUkraine 9,6125,973
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2632,028
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4442,140
Urbana, IlUsa 3,4902,169
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3682,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -