Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5168,399
ChlefAlgeria 8,0555,006
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5285,300
CeresArgentina 4,7372,944
ChamicalArgentina 4,6762,906
ChepesArgentina 4,7752,967
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3433,942
ConcordiaArgentina 5,0203,119
CórdobaArgentina 4,8262,999
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,8363,005
CorrientesArgentina 4,5992,858
CairnsAustralia 15,5979,692
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8229,210
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22111,323
CedunaAustralia 16,26110,105
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3859,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,09510,002
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2629,484
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8819,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6319,092
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0429,969
CharnocksBarbados 1,6821,045
CotonouBenin 8,4795,269
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0993,169
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,1863,223
CabroboBrazil 4,4762,782
CaceresBrazil 3,5372,198
CaetiteBrazil 4,5022,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7522,953
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1242,562
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5852,849
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,9083,050
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2952,669
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9273,062
CaparaoBrazil 5,0153,116
CapinopolisBrazil 4,2962,670
CaratingaBrazil 4,9403,070
CaravelasBrazil 5,0353,129
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3982,733
CarolinaBrazil 3,6392,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7912,977
CataguasesBrazil 5,0153,117
CatalaoBrazil 4,3722,717
CatanduvaBrazil 4,5422,822
CaxiasBrazil 3,8952,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1223,183
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7292,939
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9873,099
ChapecoBrazil 4,8553,017
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2662,029
CipoBrazil 4,6932,917
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5342,196
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7832,972
CordeiroBrazil 5,0893,162
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2772,658
CorumbaBrazil 3,8332,382
CoximBrazil 3,9372,446
CrateusBrazil 4,1772,595
CuiabaBrazil 3,5872,229
CuritibaBrazil 4,8923,040
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,7113,549
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3233,929
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5983,479
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8073,608
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3262,688
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2002,610
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0832,537
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0882,541
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3523,947
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1112,554
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9673,708
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7912,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5623,457
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6424,127
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7573,578
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2342,631
Comox, BcCanada 6,2883,908
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6403,505
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7143,551
ChicoChile 6,3973,975
ChillanChile 5,2863,285
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3033,295
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2842,662
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2823,904
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1123,177
ChangchunChina 13,5968,449
ChangduChina 15,2639,485
ChangshaChina 15,5879,686
ChengduChina 15,3899,563
ChongqingChina 15,5229,646
Camilo DazaColombia 412256
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1125,662
CamagueyCuba 1,216756
CasablancaCuba 1,584984
ChebCzech Republic 8,8815,519
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8425,495
CabreraDominican Republic 1,106687
ConstanzDominican Republic 993617
CotuiDominican Republic 1,043648
CanarEcuador 1,563971
CairoEgypt 10,9176,784
CaenFrance 7,9574,945
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1035,035
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5581,589
CocobeachGabon 9,3735,825
CologneGermany 8,4945,278
ChiosGreece 10,1916,333
CorfuGreece 9,6355,987
ConakryGuinea 6,6844,153
CatacamasHonduras 1,288800
CholutecaHonduras 1,371852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,18310,056
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7409,781
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7409,781
ChahbaharIran 13,7308,532
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4524,631
ClonesIreland 7,5784,709
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4984,659
CorkIreland 7,4404,624
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4394,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7185,418
CameriItaly 8,6395,368
CampobassoItaly 9,1615,693
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7685,448
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7585,443
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6635,383
Cape MeleItaly 8,6095,350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2375,740
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2615,755
CerviaItaly 8,9355,552
CiampinoItaly 8,9875,585
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8095,474
Cisa PassItaly 8,7455,434
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9235,545
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8975,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2805,767
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4085,846
ChibaJapan 13,6808,501
ChichibuJapan 13,7098,519
ChichijimaJapan 14,2078,828
ChoshiJapan 13,6238,465
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1766,945
ChilekaMalawi 12,4267,722
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2637,620
ChitipaMalawi 12,1627,558
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8032,363
ComitanMexico 1,9651,221
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4678,990
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3948,323
ChoirMongolia 13,6338,472
CasablancaMorocco 7,2284,492
ChindeMozambique 12,6127,837
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,94410,529
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7757,939
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6847,882
CondegaNicaragua 1,292803
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,39910,812
ChejuNorth Korea 14,5879,065
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,1068,765
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2598,861
ChhorPakistan 14,4398,972
ChitralPakistan 13,7498,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,6012,859
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2582,646
CajamarcaPeru 2,0441,270
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9301,199
ChiclayoPeru 2,0421,269
ChimbotePeru 2,2641,407
CuzcoPeru 2,7331,698
CzestochowaPoland 9,3415,805
CoimbraPortugal 7,2304,493
CalafatRomania 9,7776,075
CeahlauRomania 9,9226,165
ClujRomania 9,7546,061
ConstantaRomania 10,2106,345
CraiovaRomania 9,8416,115
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1636,316
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8436,738
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2836,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4625,880
Cape UelenRussia 9,1275,672
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7327,912
CaraRussia 12,3837,695
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0056,839
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9976,212
ChitaRussia 12,9788,064
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,9698,059
CokurdahRussia 10,4006,463
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2717,626
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9906,829
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,7548,547
CaceresSpain 7,3964,596
CadizSpain 7,3734,582
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6004,723
CordobaSpain 7,5114,668
ColomboSri Lanka 16,58310,305
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,02610,580
ChanthaburiThailand 17,38010,800
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64710,345
Chiang RaiThailand 16,53610,276
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,28010,738
ChumphonThailand 17,54610,903
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1606,314
CorumTurkey 10,8336,732
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9878,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2608,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7764,832
CernovcyUkraine 9,8796,139
ChernigovUkraine 10,1436,303
CarrascoUruguay 5,4553,390
ColoniaUruguay 5,3513,325
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,317818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2422,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1291,944
Camden, ScUsa 2,6471,645
Canton, NyUsa 3,7942,357
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1672,589
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7121,686
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0522,518
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4932,171
Casper, WyUsa 4,6952,917
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0323,748
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2432,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8251,756
Charles City, IaUsa 3,9822,474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4991,553
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5061,557
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1301,945
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7761,725
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0521,896
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1772,595
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8851,793
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7972,360
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6882,292
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6981,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1262,564
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4642,774
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6612,275
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6862,291
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6463,509
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4232,127
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5372,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2822,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2882,043
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2932,047
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8902,417
Clark, SdUsa 4,3922,729
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0541,898
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1511,958
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0222,500
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4652,153
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7642,339
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8855,521
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6002,237
College Park, MdUsa 3,1321,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,2932,668
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5552,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6451,643
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3422,077
Columbus, InUsa 3,3182,062
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3352,072
Conception, MoUsa 3,8012,362
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9062,427
Conway, ArUsa 3,1981,987
Conway, ScUsa 2,6061,619
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5712,219
Corning, ArUsa 3,2352,010
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6862,291
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2412,014
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5292,193
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,9373,690
Covington, LaUsa 2,7321,698
Covington, TnUsa 3,1851,979
Crete, NeUsa 3,9932,481
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,9493,075
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4637,745
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4637,745
CaracasVenezuela 864537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,269788
CoroVenezuela 560348
ChipataZambia 12,1457,547
ChomaZambia 11,6027,210
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2237,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -