Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barranquilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barranquilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barranquilla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5878,443
BustAfghanistan 13,5988,450
BatnaAlgeria 8,5055,285
BecharAlgeria 7,7304,803
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3875,212
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7404,809
BiskraAlgeria 8,4595,257
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6135,352
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2645,135
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3955,217
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3995,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3925,215
ByrdAntarctica 10,4226,476
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,6703,524
BarilocheArgentina 5,7983,603
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3403,318
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3039,509
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6969,132
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02311,200
BrestBelarus 9,6245,980
BrusselsBelgium 8,3105,164
Belize CityBelize 1,6331,015
BeninBenin 8,4795,269
BohiconBenin 8,4295,238
BermudaBermuda 2,6031,618
BageBrazil 5,1863,223
BambuiBrazil 4,6612,897
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9243,060
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4182,745
BarcelosBrazil 1,8611,156
BarraBrazil 4,2632,649
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7412,325
BarreirasBrazil 4,1692,590
BelémBrazil 3,2171,999
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8112,990
BelterraBrazil 2,6601,653
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0552,520
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1173,180
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3812,722
BrasiliaBrazil 4,1872,602
BrevesBrazil 3,0291,882
BurgasBulgaria 10,1756,323
BurundiBurundi 11,6167,218
BatouriCameroon 9,8216,103
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1792,597
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0523,761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Banff, AbCanada 5,8023,605
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,0052,488
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9133,053
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5913,474
Bissett, MbCanada 4,8533,015
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0743,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9163,055
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0713,151
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3523,947
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0532,519
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5834,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8904,282
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2746,385
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6046,590
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3233,929
BeijingChina 14,2508,855
BogotáColombia 691429
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2015,717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0786,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6276,604
BaniDominican Republic 951591
BarahonaDominican Republic 905562
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,035643
BahariyaEgypt 10,7416,675
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9226,787
BiarritzFrance 7,8294,865
BordeauxFrance 7,9054,913
BrestFrance 7,6614,760
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9915,587
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9905,587
BitamGabon 9,5565,938
BanjulGambia 6,3193,927
BerlinGermany 8,9215,544
BrockenGermany 8,7445,433
BokeGuinea 6,5364,061
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4424,003
BudapestHungary 9,3995,840
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4145,850
BangaloreIndia 15,9749,926
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5239,646
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9559,915
BikanerIndia 14,4939,006
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,33911,396
BabolsarIran 12,3927,701
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2588,238
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1077,524
Bandar LengehIran 13,1678,182
BirjandIran 13,1278,157
BushehrIran 12,6907,886
BaghdadIraq 11,9157,404
BasraIraq 12,3487,673
BelmulletIreland 7,4014,599
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5084,666
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3425,805
BergamoItaly 8,7185,418
BolognaItaly 8,8535,501
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8375,491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2965,777
BrindisiItaly 9,4505,872
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8864,900
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6434,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9248,031
BeirutLebanon 11,1456,925
BenghaziLibya 9,8356,112
BirzaiLithuania 9,5865,957
BitolaMacedonia 9,7236,042
BlantyreMalawi 12,4267,722
BvumbweMalawi 12,4397,730
BintuluMalaysia 18,22611,326
BamakoMali 7,2514,506
Bko-SMali 7,2594,511
BougounMali 7,3224,550
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8074,230
BaitagMongolia 13,5308,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2028,204
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3658,305
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,5648,429
BayandelgerMongolia 13,6798,500
BayankhongorMongolia 13,6598,488
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4568,362
BulganMongolia 13,3778,312
BhamawMyanmar 16,0119,949
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4767,752
BluffieldsNicaragua 987613
BilmaNiger 9,3835,831
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6595,381
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9595,567
BergenNorway 8,4145,228
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4155,229
BjornoyaNorway 8,9545,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8565,503
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7695,449
BadinPakistan 14,4378,971
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3308,905
BalakotPakistan 13,9628,676
BarkhanPakistan 14,1008,762
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 564350
BascoPhilippines 16,0799,991
BialystokPoland 9,5655,944
BejaPortugal 7,2494,505
BragancaPortugal 7,3894,592
BistritaRomania 9,8136,098
BucharestRomania 10,0056,217
BajkitRussia 11,9117,402
BarabinskRussia 12,2357,603
BarnaulRussia 12,5737,813
BerezovoRussia 11,0326,856
BiserRussia 11,2446,987
BlagovescenskRussia 12,8788,003
BogdarinRussia 12,7097,897
BogucanyRussia 12,2817,631
BomnakRussia 12,3917,700
BorRussia 11,8497,363
BorzjaRussia 13,1138,149
BratskRussia 12,5407,792
BelgradeSerbia 9,5665,944
BoSierra Leone 6,9094,293
BontheSierra Leone 6,8364,248
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2495,747
BerberaSomalia 12,9538,049
BusanSouth Korea 14,3208,899
BadajozSpain 7,3484,566
BarcelonaSpain 8,1175,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6514,754
BabanusaSudan 11,1156,907
BaselSwitzerland 8,5465,311
BernSwitzerland 8,5425,308
BangkokThailand 17,23110,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,21110,695
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,81410,448
BizerteTunisia 8,8025,470
BalikesirTurkey 10,3006,401
BursaTurkey 10,3766,448
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0068,082
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6104,729
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6504,754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6504,754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9074,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8764,894
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2223,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4712,157
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1521,959
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5775,330
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5775,330
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0001,864
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7551,712
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0802,535
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0571,900
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4802,162
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8442,389
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5683,460
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7945,465
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6922,294
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3185,169
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9984,970
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7922,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0263,123
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8021,741
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2443,259
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6792,908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9831,854
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5851,607
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1133,799
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4721,536
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3302,069
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,3843,346
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9901,858
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3382,074
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5202,187
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0292,504
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1141,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5152,184
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0971,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3712,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1441,954
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9451,830
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6082,242
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8022,363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1592,585
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8201,752
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9061,806
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6102,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6052,862
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1721,971
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4232,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5852,228
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8631,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9701,846
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6902,293
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7382,323
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5873,472
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2798,252
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,108688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 605376
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8057,336
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -